ihra50 ihra-sportsman-2020-btn ihra-sss-btn ihra-team-finals-btn2 drag-review
navbar bottom

 

2020 Champions

Gary Shearer 150x120 002 madison fisher 150x120 002 Mason Hatton 150x120 002 Joe 150x120 002
Top - Gary Shearer JR - Madison Fisher MOD - Mason Hatton Sports - Joe Tharp Jr.


2019 Champions

 2019 Top Champion 1  2019 Modified Champion  2019 Jr Dragster Champion  2019 Sportsman Champion
 Top  Keith Cleveland  Mod Dustin Avondet  JR  Kaden Harrill Sports  Dustin Carroll

 

2018 Champions

 Scates  Daniels  Feit
Top  Dale Scates    Mod Toby Daniels   Jr  Kyla Feit

 

2017 Champions

 DSC 6769  DSC 6760  DSC 6786
Top Tom Gall Mod  Chris Black  Jr  Luke Schwemler

2016

 2016 Top  2016 Mod  2016 Junior
Top Mickey Nelson Mod  Vic Ellinger   Jr Dragster Allison Lloyd

2015 Champions

 2015 TopChampion  2015 ModChampion  2015 JRChampion
Top  Jeff Parrish  Mod Cory Heckenlible   Jr Kenneth Hillin
                                         

2014 Champions

Bayus
Pressey
Tolisano
Top Cody Bayus
Mod Mark Pressey
Junior Dragster
John Tolisano III

2013 Champions

Lucas Mug
Pollard Mug
Poindexter Mug
Top Tim Lucas
Mod Kevin Pollard
Junior Dragster
Justin Poindexter 

2012 Champions

Butler 1
Kay 1
Johnson 1
Top Tim Butler
Mod Shane Kay
Junior Dragster
Austin Johnson 

2011 Champions

c2
c3
Box
J.P. Schuster
No Box
Matt Hawk

2010 Champions

c2
c3
Box
Chip Johnson
No Box
Chris Hall

2009 Champions

c4
c5
Box
Scotty Phillips
No Box
Davey Boyd

2008 Champions

c6
c7
Box
Darrell Pittman
No Box
Chad Dotson

2007 Champions

c8
c9
Box
Chad Hedgecock
No Box
Will Steckly

2006 Champions

c10
c11
Box
Joe Gary
NoBox
John Coyle

2005 Champions

c12
c13
Box
J.J. Brock
No Box
Rick Baehr

2004 Champions

c14
c15
Box
Jonathan Tromp
No Box
John Hochstedler

2003 Champions

c16
c17
Box 
Tom Cable
No Box 
Steve Doornbosch
 

2002 Inaugural Champion
c18
Chip Horton

     
IHRA socialMedia facebook IHRA socialMedia twitter IHRA socialMedia youtube
  Instagram App   

IHRA calendarheader

Summit Team Finals | Midwest
Eddyville Raceway Park
Thursday, September 9th - Sunday, September 12th
Summit Team Finals | Division 3 (North Stars)
Dragway 42
Wednesday, September 15th - Sunday, September 19th
Summit Team Finals | Division 1 (Patriots)
Maryland International Raceway
Thursday, September 23rd - Sunday, September 26th
Summit Team Finals | Division 4 (Renegades)
Xtreme Raceway Park
Thursday, September 23rd - Sunday, September 26th
Summit Team Finals | Division 5 (Thunder)
US 131 Motorsports Park
Thursday, September 23rd - Sunday, September 26th

 

featuredsponsors