IHRA-Motorsports-2013-Final-4C-vector web ProAmpng SSS Large TOCpng JR Juniorlogo DRM-logo AboveMenu2.png

navbar bottom

2014 Scoreboard

 

Trickflow Header

Sportsman Scoreboard Pro-Am Tour

 

 
Division 1
Patriots
TOP SPORTSMAN TOP DRAGSTER SUPER STOCK STOCK QUICK ROD SUPER ROD HOT ROD
1 Richmond
Travis Housh
Brian Pryor
 Chad Traylor
Brett Nesbitt
Richard Preiser
Jeremy Davis
 AJ Currie
Jim Marshall
John Dustin
Chad Duke
 Doug Lynden
Steven Klock
 John Dustin
Glenn Grinstead
2 Richmond
Travis Housh
Gary Pitts
Wyatt Colbert
Ken Batchelor
 Doug Hobgood
Richard Preiser
 Brian Martel
Lisa Bolton
William Pitz
Chris Scarlata
 Donald Webb
Marvin Napier
John Dustin
Jake Milstead
1 Maryland
Kathy Gallo
Tommy Johns
Bobby Spence
Jason Hoff
Kevin Clark
Richard Preiser
Bill Bricker
Kevin Riner
Jake Milstead
Brett Nesbitt
Keith Mayers
Jack Schnitzer
Robert Robertson
Robbie Welch
2 Maryland
Travis Housh
Mark Sanders
 Bob Murphy Jr
Joseph Martin
 Michael Crumpler
Glen Baker
 Duane Eiskant
Adam Kier
Tommy Norton
Wally Roberts
Gerald Pierce
Marvin Napier
John Dustin
Robbie Welch
1 Pittsburgh
Mark Payne
Scott Wasko
 Cody Bayus
Jeffrey McDade
Pete D'Agnolo
Brian Fain
Michael Bolton
Gil Carty Jr
Garry Fleenor
Andrew Conrath
Vince Gregoire
William Elekes
John Dustin
Ricky Roe
2 Pittsburgh
 Scott Wasko
Rube Allman
 William Crawford
Ron Biondo
Pete D'Agnolo
Brian Fain
Aaron Allison
Richard Preiser
Patrick Forster
Garry Fleenor
 Jacob Elrod
Tom Dimond
 David Meador
Roy Lister
 
Division 2
Heat Wave
TOP SPORTSMAN TOP DRAGSTER SUPER STOCK STOCK QUICK ROD SUPER ROD HOT ROD
1 Immokalee
Tom VanBeek
Rick McDonough 
 Bradley Snowball
Jeremy West
Merrill Schrimscher
Randy Folk 
McNeal Freeman
Myron Piatek 
 Ed Bousman
James Hinkle
David Owens
Mike Sooley 
 Tim Anderson
Dakota Lowery
2 Immokalee
Jeff Southerland
Bill Powell 
Troy Williams Jr
Bill Ierna 
 Mark Nowicki
Jeff Adkinson
Phil Combs
BJ Bianchi 
 Otis Henry
David Hansen
Michael Ruff
Wayne Bogle 
Joe Tillman
Dakota Lowery 
1 Carolina
Rick McDonough
Jim Cairnes
Michael White
Steve Furr
Mark Nowicki
Emory Pierpont
BJ Bianchi
Missy Phillips
Scott King
Mark Stone
Dave Marcus
Michael Ruff
Joey Anderson
Bill Stepp
2 Carolina
Mike Thompson
Ken Ellison
Kevin Brannon
Ivey Hutto
Mark Nowicki
Everette Keesley
Roy Caraway
Kevin Riner
Randal Langley
Wally Roberts
Darrell Bargeron
Tracy Barnes
Angel Miles
Joey Anderson
1 Bradenton
Tom VanBeek
Rick McDonough
Jeremy West
C.J. Keen
 Allen Wade
Scott Sanders
Merrill Schrimscher
Lee Tuttle
Todd Osting
Mark Miles
Michael Ruff
Terry Cross
Tim Anderson
Jacob Rutledge
2 Bradenton
Matthew Buck
Norm Williams
Steve Cohen
Steve Dweck
Allen Wade
Mike Pearson
Myron Piatek
B.J. Bianchi
Steve Muller
Brandon James
Jerry Heffelfinger
Mark Miles
Mike Desio
Joe Tillman
1 Darlington
Dale Freeman
Steve Corker
 Brett Nesbitt
Chad Traylor
Monty Bogan Jr
Robbie Draughon
Myron Piatek
Terry Taylor
Mark Miles
John Bridges
Michael Ruff
Tom Dimond
 Glenn Grinstead
Chris Dean
2 Darlington
Ken Ellison
Steve Corker
 Floyd Edick
WG Lankas
 Joel Warren
Corey Taylor
Robbie Shaw
Roy Caraway
Jeremy Mason
Fred Hagberg
 David Morris
Terry Cross
Joe Tillman
Willie Lytch
 

Division 3
North Stars

TOP SPORTSMAN TOP DRAGSTER SUPER STOCK STOCK QUICK ROD SUPER ROD HOT ROD
1 London
Jeff Southerland
Rube Allman
 Kevin Brannon
Ivey Hutto
Tom Blincoe
Donna Morris
Brent Darroch
Kevin Elliott
 Patrick Forster
Jeremy Mason
Tom Dimond
Paul Brown
Glenn Ferguson Jr.
Ricky Roe
2 London
 Rube Allman
Ronnie Crist
Kevin Brannon
Tom Fisher
Brian Fain
AH Adkins
Brent Darroch
Kevin Elliott
Scott Arnold
Patrick Forster
 Mike Lagos
Tony Tanner
 Greg Fowler
Roy Lister
1 Grand Bend
Mark Sanders
Ed Szram
Bruce Gaier
Chris Cadle
 Pete D'Agnolo
AH Adkins
Steven Dziorny
Brent Darroch
Ken Hebert Jr
Dave Klomps
Leo Zynda
Joe Ferrari
 Joe Passero
Richard Preiser
2 Grand Bend
Dan Aitken
Mark Sanders
Jeremy McCormick
Kevin Knight
Gianni Cantusci
Pete D'Agnolo
Doug Box
Tony Valerio
Leo Zynda
Bill Rudy
Andrew Stirk
Jacob Elrod
James Unum
Richard Preisder
1 Pittsburgh  Mark Payne
Scott Wasko
 Cody Bayus
Jeffrey McDade
 Pete D'Agnolo
Brian Fain
 Michael Bolton
Gil Carty Jr
 Garry Fleenor
Andrew Conrath
 Vince Gregoire
William Elekes
 John Dustin
Ricky Roe
2 Pittsburgh Scott Wasko
Rube Allman
William Crawford
Ron Biondo
Pete D'Agnolo
Brian Fain
Aaron Allison
Richard Preiser
Patrick Forster
Garry Fleenor
Jacob Elrod
Tom Dimond
David Meador
Roy Lister
1 U.S. 131
 Don Swindell
Jeff Southerland
 Chris Cadle
Gary Garvelink
Aaron Allison
Donn Rhode
Jim Brehm
Jim Kaekel Jr
Larry Bernshausen
Jeremy Mason
Brad Lefever
Paul Brown
Ricky Roe
Ron Cannatti
2 U.S. 131
Jeff Melnick Jr
Rob Harvischak
 Will Crawford
Chris Cadle
 AH Adkins
Dave Boertman
Ben Wenzel
Mike Delahanty
 Jeremy Mason
Ed Smith
 Brad Lefever
Rick Bayus
 Steve Mikus
Kevin Orr
 

Division 4
Renegades

TOP SPORTSMAN TOP DRAGSTER SUPER STOCK STOCK QUICK ROD SUPER ROD HOT ROD
1 Pine Valley
Leslie Dugas
Keith Raftery
Brian Zunker
Bryant Liles
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
Thomas Marlow
 Randy Eakins
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
 Roger Warren
Christopher Dodd
 Travis Salter
Steve Collier
Hank Stephens
Dennis Clark
2 Pine Valley
Roger Massey
Chris Gulitti
Kamron Wright
Derek Purvis
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
Jarrod Grainer
Scott Duncan
Mike Murray
Jake Levatino
Tony Brown
 James Carter
Shannon Brinkley
Thomas Marlow
Nancy Greathouse
1 State Capitol
Russell Marr
Ricky Vedros
Eli McGee
Brad Core
 Larry Stewart
David Latino
Jay Robinson
David Latino
Shannon Brinkley
Vance Lakey
Shannon Brinkley
Randy Phillips
 Reggie Baudoin
Slate Cummings
2 State Capitol
Russell Marr
Kamron Wright
Nick Brener
Brad Core
John Clegg
Mike Braswell
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
Slate Cummings
Chris Dodd
Tony Farmer
Shannon Brinkley
Marcus Skipper
Mike Frederick
Tony Jones
1 San Antonio
Matt Crisp
Kamron Wright
Elie McGee
Mark DeBerry
Tony Cowell
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
Jimmie Hutto Jr
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
 James Fitzgerald
John Oliver
Tommy Maedgen
Jarod Wilson
 Tommy Costales
Mike Frederick
2 San Antonio
Trent Wilson
Riki Miller
David Johns
Kirk Wolf
James Grainer
Thomas Marlow
Thomas Marlow
Matt Pellichino
 Tony Farmer
Bryon Turner
 Brandon Meadows
James Carter
Dennis Clark
Peter Maduri
1 Memphis
Leslie Dugas
Glenn Wright
 Jesse Bobo
Mike Crader
Scott Stillings
Jarrod Granier
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
Randy Eakins
Mark Meadows
Tommy Costales
Danny Nelson
Tommy Maedgen
 Tony Jones
Greg Fowler
2 Memphis
 Scooter Hampton
Rowdy James
 Craig Liles
Chris Gulitti
 Jimmy Hidalgo Jr
Scott Stillings
 Randy Eakins
Matt Pellichino
Mark Meadows
Ed Bousman
 Tommy Maedgen
Wes Neely
 Jamie Abbott
Dennis Clark
 

Division 6
Border Bandits

TOP SPORTSMAN TOP DRAGSTER SUPER STOCK STOCK QUICK ROD SUPER ROD HOT ROD
1 Castrol
 Gary Miserva
Randy Modersohn
 Scott Taylor
Bob Halina
Mark Faul
Don Thomas
 Casey Plaizier
Tom Skjonsberg
Len Mayer
Mike Pople
Tom Patterson
Mike Shannon
Casey Plaizier
Dwaine Ringguth
2 Castrol
 Cody Liwiski
John Tiegen
Scott Hearn
Jason Padd
Mark Faul
Stephen Mardy
Ed Matiejewski
Clarence Bidniak
 Mike Shannon
Len Mayer
Dave Stobbe
Tom Patterson
Carey Borchuk
James Pahl
Northern Lights
 Mike Lucas
George Morgan
 Scott Taylor
Marlin Chase
Don Thomas
Darcy Clarke
 Darcy Clarke
Gary Erichsen
 Travis Ringguth
Mike Pople
Tom Patterson
Jayson Thomas
Dwaine Rigguth
Warren Neitsch
Northern Lights
Jamie Toews
Jason Miller
Bryan Bates
Brian Barby
Don Thomas
Darcy Clarke
Darcy Clarke
Gary Erichsen
 Travis Ringguth
Mike Pople
 Tom Patterson
Jayson Thomas
Warren Neitsch
Dwaine Ringguth
 

Division 9
Raiders

TOP SPORTSMAN TOP DRAGSTER SUPER STOCK STOCK QUICK ROD SUPER ROD HOT ROD
1 Rockingham
Calvin Snow
Steve Corker
 Clayton Roberts
Jimmy Berley
Emory Pierpont
Jeff Longhany
Kevin Riner
Missy Phillips
 Dale Harrison
Donald McDaniel
Chris Lewis
Nathan Page
Glenn Ferguson
Russel Penny
Rockingham
Mike Koontz
Rick Whaley
Jeff Dobbins II
Jack Trussell
 Jim Reynolds
Corey Taylor
 A.J. Currie
Anthony Walton
Dale Harrison
Darrell Collins
Gerald Pierce
Chris Lewis
Michelle Pelo
Casey Sims
1 Piedmont
 Tim West
Donny Urban
 Dennis Rinehardt
Brett Nesbitt
 Brandon Peterson
James Stoneman
 Eddie Longhany Jr
Kevin Locklear
 Frank Dibartolomeo
Dale Harrison
Johnny Cobb
Larry Chapman
Chris Webb
Glenn Ferguson
1 Farmington
Mike Longhany
Mike White
 Dale West
Michael White
Jeff Longhany
Gil Carty
Jamie Holston
Kenneth Stott
Corey Manuel
Wendell Bowie
 Chris Dean
Steve Furr
 Chris Webb
Tim Lucas
2
Farmington
 David Matthews
Stacy Hall
 Michael White
Ivey Hutto
 Adam Hull
Mark Young
 Eddie Longhany Jr
Cody Phillips
Jacob Otto
Brett Nesbitt
 Steve Furr
Chris Dean
Chris Dean
Glenn Ferguson
 

 

WILD
CARD

 

TOP SPORTSMAN
TOP DRAGSTER
SUPER STOCK
STOCK
QUICK ROD
SUPER ROD
HOT ROD
1

Cordova

 Curt Fredrich
Lou Rausch
Anthony Layne
Charlie Hamma
Dean Mesenbring
Jeff Bryson
Aaron Allison
Jim Petersen
Mike Eggleston
Patrick Fitzpatrick
Brian Folk
Dave Johnson
 Marc Erickson
Russ Gibbel
2

Cordova

Jeff Southerland
Ken Langlois
 Brian Folk
Brad Baker
Marion Stephenson
Aaron Allison
Rob Turkal
Randy Eakins
Jerry Hoss
Rob Bush
Michael Freischel
Dave Johnson
Josh Kanselaar
Ron Folk
Trickflow - Scoreboard Pro Scoreboard NITROJAM logo
 
NATIONAL EVENT
Nitro Funny Car Pro Stock Nitro Harley Fuel Altered Jet Dragster 
1 Southwestern Nationals
Jason Rupert
Mark Sanders
 Cary Goforth
Todd Hoerner
Mike Scott
Jay Turner
Mike Hilsabeck
Jim Maroney
Marisha Falk
Elaine Larsen
2 San Antonio Nationals
Jason Rupert
John Smith
John DeFlorian
Cary Goforth
Randal Andras
Jay Turner
Ron Hope
Mike Hilsabeck
Elaine Larsen
Dawn Perdue
3 Southern Nationals
Mike McIntire Jr
Jason Rupert
 Cary Goforth
John DeFlorian
Mark Cox
Joey Sternotti
 Don Blackshear
Brian Hope
Marisha Falk
Elaine Larsen
4 Palm Beach Nationals
CANCELED (Weather)
CANCELED (Weather)
 CANCELED (Weather)
CANCELED (Weather)
 CANCELED (Weather)
5 Spring Nationals
Jason Rupert
Peter Gallen
Brad Waddle
Kevin Bealko
Mike Scott
Randal Andras
 Ron Maroney
Shane Harter
Marisha Falk
Dawn Perdue
6 President's Cup Nationals
 John Hale
Peter Gallen
John Konigshofer
Todd Hoerner
Mike Scott
Randal Andras
 Don Blackshear
Ron Maroney
Elaine Larsen
Dawn Perdue
7 Mopar Nationals
 Jason Rupert
Mark Sanders
Anthony Paone
John Konigshofer
Nate Gagnon
Mike Pelrine
 Ron Maroney
Troy Martin
Elaine Larsen
Dawn Perdue
8 Mopar Rocky Mountain Nationals
 Tim Nemeth
Tim Boychuk
NOT CONTESTED
Damian Cownden
Nate Gagnon
NOT CONTESTED
Dawn Perdue
Marisha Falk
Summer Nationals
 Shawn Bowen
Jason Rupert
 Dean Goforth
John DeFlorian
Mark Cox
Larry Brancaccio
 Troy Martin
Kyle Hough
Kat Moller
Elaine Larsen
10  Pittsburgh Nationals
 
Cary Goforth
Kevin Bealko
 
 
 
11  Northern Nationals
NOT CONTESTED
 Kevin Bealko
Scott Hintz
Randal Andras
Mike Pelrine
 Ron Maroney
Kyle Hough
 Marisha Falk
Elaine Larsen
12  Summit World Finals
 
 
 
 
 

 

featuredsponsors

IHRA SERIES:

Nitro-Jam-Logo---FINAL SRT-logo-final SummitProAmAmsoilNEW
SSS-Logo SummitTOC Junior SuperSeries