IHRA-Motorsports-2013-Final-4C-vector web ProAmpng SSS Large TOCpng JR Juniorlogo DRM-logo AboveMenu2.png

navbar bottom

2013 Scoreboard

 

Trickflow Header

Sportsman Scoreboard Pro-AmTour SponsorsPage

 

 
Division 1
Patriots
TOP
SPORTSMAN
TOP
DRAGSTER
SUPER
STOCK
STOCK QUICK
ROD
SUPER
ROD
HOT
ROD
1 Richmond
Mark Payne
Don Rudd 
Wes Washington
Brett Nesbitt 
Gianni Cantusci
Brian Martel 
Gil Carty
Bill Bricker 
John Dustin
Chad Traylor 
Larry Chapman
Marvin Napier 
 Keith Mayers
Mike Moore
2 Richmond
 Mike Koontz
Unopposed
 Chad Traylor
Wesley Washington
Pete D'Agnolo
Unopposed 
Chris Bowman
Gil Carty 
Tommy Cable
Brett Nesbitt 
Kevin O'Brien
Gerald Pierce 
Jake Milstead
John Dustin 
1 Pittsburgh
Mark Payne
Dan Flanigan 
Chris Cadle
Jacob Elrod 
A.H. Adkins
Michael Beard 
Rob Garvey
Stephen McGrath 
Alan O'Brien
Steve Mikus 
Jacob Elrod
Charlie Kenopic 
Keith Mayers
Jeff Sobczynski 
2 Pittsburgh
Mark Payne
Mark Claypoole 
Ron Biondo
Chris Cadle 
Michael Beard
Richard Preiser 
Michael McGrath
Stephen McGrath 
Chris Scarlata
Ed Smith 
Tommy Allen
Jacob Elrod 
Ricky Roe
Doug Wood 
1 Maryland
 Scott Wasko
Ronnie Proctor
Cody Bayus
Bobby Spence 
Norman Hall
Michael Crumpler 
Stephen McGrath
Jeff Gardiner 
 Vince Gregoire
Tommy Cable
Gerald Pierce
Harvey Gates 
Michael Schiberl
Shannon Justice 
2 Maryland
Vonnie Mills
David Cox 
Larry Cox Jr.
Bobby Spence 
Nick Chiles
Anthony Bertozzi 
Sterling Simmons
Adam Kier 
Mike Harbaugh
John Dustin 
Vince Gregoire
Brian Baker 
Dale Koncen
David Meador 
 
Division 2
Heat Wave
TOP
SPORTSMAN
TOP
DRAGSTER
SUPER
STOCK
STOCK QUICK
ROD
SUPER
ROD
HOT
ROD
1 Immokalee
Norm Williams
Mike Thompson
Claude DeBonis
C.J. Keen
Allen Wade
Mark Nowicki
Jim Wahl
Anthony Bertozzi
Jim Morrison
Deborah Bogle
Steve Garmon
Jim Morrison
Mark Mullen
Bill Stepp
2 Immokalee
Chris Gulitti
Mike Thompson
Mark Smullen
Samantha Richard
Anthony Bertozzi
Richard Preiser
Jeff Lewis
B.J. Bianchi
John Labbous Jr.
James Hinkle
Joseph Deluco
Dave Marcus Jr.
Ralph Hester
Mark Mullen
1 Bradenton
Mike Thompson
Rick McDonough 
Victor Fera
Jon Siegel 
Mark Nowicki
Pat Clifford 
B.J. Bianchi
Anthony Puleo 
John Biermann
Ron Raymond 
 Dave Marcus Jr.
Jim Walter
Mark Mullen
Vinny Laudicina 
2 Bradenton
Rick McDonough
Scott Davis 
Victor Fera
Steve Dweck 
Mark Nowicki
Merill Schrimscher 
 Anthony Puleo
Louie Groth
Robert Greenling
Brandon James 
 Darius Poitiel
Jim Walter
Mark Mullen
 Unopposed
1 Carolina
Rube Allman
Jim Cairnes 
Michael White
Steve Dweck 
 Jake Sealey
Robbie Draughan
Kevin Riner
Ray Grice 
Cameron Manuel
Vernon Rowland 
 Matt Tankersley
Kenny Salter
Joseph Bagwell
Joe Cool 
2 Carolina
 Calvin Snow
Mark Padgett
 Jim Onda
Victor Fera
 Michael Crumpler
Cody Phillips
Ricky Pennington
Kevin Riner 
 Mark Miles
Steve Muller
Tracy Barnes
Ernie Knight 
 Brian Crumpler
Jimmy Fuller
1 Darlington
Jim Cairnes
Brian Baker 
 Mandy Teets-Seal
Steve Dweck
Brian Seate
Jeff Longhany 
B.J. Bianchi
Jeff Gardiner 
Mark Miles
Danny Waters Jr. 
 Chris Lewis
Donald Webb
Russell Penny
Tim Lucas 
2 Darlington
Stacy Hall
Calvin Snow 
 Steve Hester
Brian Thompson
Michael Crumpler
Corey Taylor 
Jeff Longhany
Missy Phillips 
John Dustin
Dale Harrison 
Ernie Knight
Johnny Cobb 
Nick Womack
Daryl Griffin 
 

Division 3
North Stars

TOP
SPORTSMAN
TOP
DRAGSTER
SUPER
STOCK
STOCK QUICK
ROD
SUPER
ROD
HOT
ROD
1 London
Mark Sanders
Ken Langlois 
Jacob Elrod
Jeff Thomas 
 Frankie Morris
Brian Fain
Brent Darroch
Jason Clark 
Wade Townsend
Bill Rudy 
 Pat Martin
Jacob Elrod
James Hinkle
Damien Hazelton 
2 London
 Rube Allman
Ken Langlois
Todd Strefling
Chris Cadle 
 Scott Stillings
Donna Morris
 T.C. Morris
Ricky Clark
Patrick Forster
Jeremy Bargo 
 Mike Lagos
Ricky Bayus
Nick Karas
Tim Butler 
1 Grand Bend
Tom Orr
Steve Corriveau 
 Kevin Fisher
Ron Biondo
Brian Clayton
Franco Cantusci 
Thomas Fletcher
Raymond Darroch 
Chris Scarlata
Steve Mikus 
Tony Elrod
Andrew Stirk 
Rob Holden
Ryan Boniferro 
2 Grand Bend
 Fred Sommer
Steve Corriveau
Bill Moloughney
Tony Positano 
 Franco Cantusci
Robert Becker
Stephen McGrath
Doug Box 
Ken Hebert Jr.
Vince Gregoire 
Jacob Elrod
Dave Klomps 
Roy Lister
Chris Black 
1 U.S. 131
Scott Wasko
John Hochstedler
 Steve van der Sloot
Rick Morley
 Mark Nowicki
Scott Stillings
 Chris Stephenson
Mike Fuller
 Vernon Rowland
Chase Huffman
Jacob Elrod
Vernon Rowland 
 Roy Lister
Ricky Roe
 2 U.S. 131
 John Hochstedler
Mike Jones
Erin Staley
Ronald Zeller 
 Michael Beard
Scott Stillings
 T.C. Morris
Jason Clark
Patrick Forster
Vernon Rowland 
Leo Zynda
Andy Wroblewski 
Doug Wood
Scott Mackie 
 

Division 4
Renegades

TOP
SPORTSMAN
TOP
DRAGSTER
SUPER
STOCK
STOCK QUICK
ROD
SUPER
ROD
HOT
ROD
1 State Capitol
Kamron Wright
Matt Crisp
Matt Levatino
Austin Cowan
David Latino
Larry Cummings
David Latino
Kenny Doughty
Jake Levatino
Dale Scates
Buddy Wood
Clayton Nance
Mike Frederick
Dennis Clark
2 State Capitol
Ricky Miller
Rowdy James
David Johns
Joe Baxter
David Latino
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr.
Jody Simoneaux
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr.
Laramie Reid
Bart Nelson
Clayton Nance
Jason Richey
Tommy Costales
Dillion Bontrager
1 San Antonio
Kamron Wright
Monte Weaver
Lewis Cleveland
Matt Levatino
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr.
Jim Hanig
Jimmy Hutto Jr.
Ty Casey
Kyle Williams
Darryl Patton
Laramie Reid
Tommy Maedgen
Scooter Wilkins
Dillion Bontrager
2 San Antonio
Kamron Wright
Monte Weaver
Kevin Wilson
Austin Cowan
Pete Peery
Tony Cowell
Jerry Emmons
Brian Massingill
Laramie Reid
Clayton Nance
Josh Eisemann
Chris Eidson
Scooter Wilkins
Marvin Allemand
1 Memphis
Leslie Dugas
Scooter Hampton 
Ed Smith
Jeff Bobo 
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr.
Scott Stillings 
Wes Neely
Sam Pourciau 
Mark Miles
Jeremy Mason 
Mark Miles
Tommy Maedgen 
 Ricky Roe
Ray Dew
2 Memphis
 Leslie Dugas
Marlon Goates
Matt Levatino
Joanna Tinsley 
Scott Stillings
Troy Huff 
Wes Neely
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr. 
 Vernon Rowland
Mark Meadows
John May
Mark Miles 
 Greg Fowler
Ken MacNicol
1 Dallas
Lance Abbott
Scooter Hampton 
J.R. Baxter
Lewis Cleveland 
 Pete Peery
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr.
Sharon Bogues
Jacob Pitt 
Dale Scates
Matt Levatino 
 Jeff Lopez
James Carter
Mike Frederick
Hank Stephens 
2 Dallas
 Trent Wilson
Scooter Hampton
David Johns
David Jones 
Tony Cowell
Jacob Pitt 
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr.
Jacob Pitt 
Jake Levatino
Tommy Phillips 
 Laramie Reid
Clayton Nance
 Mike Frederick
Cy Hill
 

Division 6
Border Bandits

TOP
SPORTSMAN
TOP
DRAGSTER
SUPER
STOCK
STOCK QUICK
ROD
SUPER
ROD
HOT
ROD
1 Eagle
Pat McNally
Shawn LaChambre 
Dan Provost
Dave Senid 
 Mark Faul
Darrell Stobbe
Sean Ferguson
Tom Skjonsberg 
Mike Popie
Andy Sheu 
 Kirk Lanz
Mike Shannon
 Jack Slinger
Warren Neitsch
2 Eagle
Zak Clarke
Shawn LaChambre 
 Trevor Ritchie
Andy Scheu
Art Congdon
Mark Faul 
 Mark Faul
Casey Plaizier
 Mike Shannon
Eric Gouldon
 Mike Shannon
Scott Robinson
Warren Neitsch
Carey Borchuk 
1 Castrol
Graham Foster
Maurice Boissonault 
Trevor Ritchie
Curt Smith 
 Mark Faul
Art Congdon
Casey Plaizier
Darcy Clarke 
Cody Scheu
Mike Shannon 
Tom Patterson
Mike Shannon 
Warren Neitsch
Rob Frattin 
2 Castrol
Rob Murphy
Gary Miserva 
 Jodi St. Arnaud
Scott Taylor
Mark Faul
Mike Semeniuk 
Ed Matiejewski
Mark Faul 
Mike Shannon
Brian Malcolm 
 Mike Shannon
Tom Patterson
 Chad Barclay
Megan Caston
 

Division 9
Raiders

TOP
SPORTSMAN
TOP
DRAGSTER
SUPER
STOCK
STOCK QUICK
ROD
SUPER
ROD
HOT
ROD
1 Dunn-Benson
Chad Duke
Doug Gbur
Gary Bingham
Ken Batchelor
Robbie Draughon
Jeff Warren
Travis Womble
Jeff Longhany
Jamie Farrell
Brett Nesbitt
Nick Womack
Scott Lawton
Dennis Hill
Daryl Griffin
1 Rockingham
 Mike White
Tim Fields
 Michael White
Greg Smith
Mark Young
Mike Boyles 
 Richard Alford
Ray Grice
 Dale Harrison
Smokey Dial
Brian Baker
Chip Johnson 
 Kevin McLamb
Michael Morton
1 Mooresville
Jeff Rudisill
Stacy Hall 
 Rick Mann
Brett Nesbitt
Marvin Dunahoo
Jim Reynolds 
 Jamie Holston
Lee Truell
Corey Manuel
Jamie Farrell 
Greg Slack
Ernie Knight 
 Kevin McLamb
Cale Lambert
1 Piedmont
Rick Whaley
Jut Crumpler 
 David Barr
Greg Smith
Joel Warren
Mark Young 
 Terry Taylor
Junior Bryant
Brett Nesbitt
Corey Manuel 
Greg Slack
Sherlon Truelove 
Glenn Ferguson
Daryl Griffin 
1 Farmington
Ken Ellison
Marty Wright 
 Steve Furr
Nick Womack
Marvin Dunahoo
Rick Nicolau 
 Lee Truell
Kevin Locklear
Chad Traylor
Brett Nesbitt 
 Donald Webb
Scott Lawton
 Keith Mayers
Daryl Griffin
2 Farmington
 Donny Urban
Mike White
Wes Washington
Brian Thompson 
Marvin Dunahoo
Frankie Morris 
Gil Carty
Terry Taylor 
Brett Nesbitt
Corey Manuel 
 Cameron Manuel
Brian Baker
Robert Robertson
William Roberts 

 

Trickflow - Scoreboard Pro Scoreboard Nitro Jam

 

 
NATIONAL EVENT
TOP FUEL DRAGSTER AMSOIL PROSTALGIA NITRO FUNNY CAR NITRO HARLEY  FUEL ALTERED 
1 Arizona Nitro Jam
Bruce Litton
Jason Rupert
 
Kyle Hough
2 San Antonio Nitro Jam
Bruce Litton
Bruce Litton
Mark Sanders
Peter Gallen
Jay Turner
Jay Turner
Ron Hope
Kyle Hough
3 Bradenton Nitro Jam
Bruce Litton
Kyle Wurtzel 
 Peter Gallen
Peter Gallen
 Jay Turner
Jay Turner
Ron Hope 
Kyle Hough
4 Palm Beach Nitro Jam
Bruce Litton 
Peter Gallen 
Jay Turner 
Kyle Hough 
5 Pittsburgh Nitro Jam
Jill Canuso (Jet) 
Peter Gallen 
 Tracy Kile
Ron Maroney 
6 Mopar Rocky Mountain Nitro Jam
Bobby Lagana Jr.
Bobby Lagana Jr. 
Tim Nemeth 
 Nathan Gagnon
Kyle Hough 
7 Mopar Nitro Jam Nationals
Ike Maier
Ike Maier 
 Peter Gallen
Peter Gallen
 Tracy Kile
Tracy Kile
Ron Maroney
Mike Hilsabeck 
8 Northern Nitro Jam
Dom Lagana
Dom Lagana 
 Mike Minick
Mike Minick
Tracy Kile
Tracy Kile 
Mike Hilsabeck
Ron Maroney 

9

Memphis Nitro Jam
Clay Millican
Clay Millican
 Mike Minick
Peter Gallen
 Chris Smith
Jake Stordeur
 Ron Hope
Ron Hope

 

featuredsponsors

IHRA SERIES:

Nitro-Jam-Logo---FINAL SRT-logo-final SummitProAmAmsoilNEW
SSS-Logo SummitTOC Junior SuperSeries