IHRA-Motorsports-2013-Final-4C-vector web SummitSportsmanNats-ESPN3 SSS CMYK   JR Juniorlogo DRM-logo AboveMenu2.png
navbar bottom

 

       2017 IHRA SSNC WORLD CHAMPIONS

 

3888aa

TOP SPORTSMAN

CHAMPION: Rob Harvischak 

2789

TOP DRAGSTER

CHAMPION: Troy Williams Jr

1235

SUPER STOCK

CHAMPION: Pete D'Agnolo

22

STOCK

CHAMPION: Myron Piatek

QR 219a

QUICK ROD

CHAMPION: Danny Waters Jr

SR 6

SUPER ROD

CHAMPION: Vernon Rowland

webb

HOT ROD

CHAMPION: Christopher Webb

JR 101X

JR Race Car Junior Dragster

CHAMPION: Paige Montgomery

 

 

2016 IHRA SPORTSMAN WORLD CHAMPIONS

 DSC 2018

GOOD VIBRATIONS TOP SPORTSMAN

CHAMPION: Paul Mosley

DSC 2213 

GOOD VIBRATIONS TOP DRAGSTER

CHAMPION: Steve Furr

DSC 2036

SUPER STOCK

CHAMPION: Pete D'Agnolo

DSC 2172 

STOCK

CHAMPION: Daniel Young

CAC 8230a

QUICK ROD

CHAMPION: David Schmidt

 CAC 8247

SUPER ROD

CHAMPION: Jacob Elrod

DSC 2168 

HOT ROD

CHAMPION: Dennis Clark

CAC 8177

JUNIOR DRAGSTER

CHAMPION: Gage Burch

 

2016 Summit Pro-Am Tour Champions

 

Division 1

Top Sportsman: Mark Sanders

Top Dragster: Jason Parker

Super Stock: Pete D'Agnolo

Stock: Jeffrey Gardiner

Quick Rod: Jerron Settles

Super Rod: Doug Lynden

Hot Rod: Robbie Welch

Junior Master: Chad Logan

Junior Advanced: Kate Hall

Junior Beginner: Aliana Vogler

 



Division 2

Top Sportsman: Matt Buck

Top Dragster: Troy Williams Jr.

Super Stock: Emory Pierpont

Stock: Jim Wahl

Quick Rod: John Brannen

Super Rod: Michael Ruff

Hot Rod: Michael Griggs

Junior Master: Gage Burch

Junior Advanced: Brooke DeBonis

Junior Beginner: Logan Westmoreland

 



Division 3

Top Sportsman: Gary Wojnowski Jr.

Top Dragster: Benny Smith

Super Stock: Scott Stillings

Stock: Scott Stillings

Quick Rod: Ed Smith

Super Rod: Paul Brown

Hot Rod: Ron Cannattti

Junior Master: Samuel Peterson

Junior Advanced: Alex Kish

Junior Beginner: Joshua Green

 



Division 4

Top Sportsman: Marlon Goates

Top Dragster: Chris Gulitti

Super Stock: Joe Teuton

Stock: Jimmy Hidalgo Jr.

Quick Rod: Vernon Rowland

Super Rod: Charlie Stewart

Hot Rod: Van Arnold

Junior Master: Ty Casey

Junior Advanced: Graeme Rufenacht

Junior Beginner: Joshua Nelson

 



Division 6

Top Sportsman: John Tiegen

Top Dragster: Rick Ball

Super Stock: Don Thomas

Stock: Ed Matiejewski

Quick Rod: Mike Pople

Super Rod: Dennis White

Hot Rod: James Pahl

Junior Master: Kaelie Morton

Junior Advanced: Rhiannon Allison

Junior Beginner: Landon Scott

 



Division 9

Top Sportsman: Paul Mosley

Top Dragster: Matthew McDaniel

Super Stock: Brandon White

Stock: Roy Caraway

Quick Rod: Glenn Ferguson Jr.

Super Rod: Corey Manuel

Hot Rod: Chris Webb

Junior Master: Hayden Lambert

Junior Advanced: Logan Westmoreland

Junior Beginner: Cale Pittman

 

featuredsponsors